Is Martin’s Handmade, Hand Twisted Pretzels with Salt- 21 oz. Tub (2 Tubs) Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- unbleached flour
unbleached flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Flour (From Snavely's Mill), Water, Salt, Yeast
Check Martin’s Handmade, Hand Twisted Pretzels with Salt- 21 oz. Tub (2 Tubs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Martin’s Handmade, Hand Twisted Pretzels with Salt- 21 oz. Tub (2 Tubs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Martin’s Handmade, Hand Twisted Pretzels with Salt- 21 oz. Tub (2 Tubs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


