Is Martini Vibrante Non-Alcoholic Aperitif 750Ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavours

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

De-Alcoholised Wine (contains Sulphites), Sugar, Water, Natural Flavours, Colouring concentrates from Fruit and Vegetable, Acids: Citric Acid, Acidity Regulator: Tartaric Acid, Preservatives: Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate

Check Martini Vibrante Non-Alcoholic Aperitif 750Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Martini Vibrante Non-Alcoholic Aperitif 750Ml is available at 3 retailers

TescoMorrisonsOcado

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking