Is Martinis Bake Shoppe Blueberry Muffins, Blueberry Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MUFFIN (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, WATER, BLUEBERRIES, EGGS, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), NATURAL FLAVOR, DAIRY WHEY (MILK), SALT, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, ENZYME), GLAZE (SUGAR, WATER, MALTODEXTRIN, AGAR, CELLULOSE GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES), SUGAR
Check Martinis Bake Shoppe Blueberry Muffins, Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Martinis Bake Shoppe Blueberry Muffins, Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
About this product
Bread · Piece


