Is Martino du chef Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Viande de porc 45%, viande de bœuf 25%, mix (huile de colza, jaune d'œuf au sol, vinaigre, sel, arôme, épices, sucre, oignon, extrait de paprika, extrait de worcestershire, conservateurs : E202, stabilisateurs : E412 - E415 - E410), mélange (eau, huile de tournesol, vinaigre, lactose, épaississants : E407-E412, acidifiant: E330, conservateur: E202, stabilisants : E415, extrait de paprika).
Check Martino du chef against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Martino du chef in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Spreadable


