Is Martin's Big Marty's Large Oven Fresh Sesame Rolls, 8 Count Lactose Free?

Description
Soft, large rolls with a mildly toasty topping and a pillowy interior, offering a balanced, lightly sweet bread flavor. They hold up well for burgers, deli sandwiches, and breakfast builds, and reviewers commonly cite size and softness as positives while occasionally noting variability in freshness or packaging consistency and appearance.
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, large rolls with a mildly toasty topping and a pillowy interior, offering a balanced, lightly sweet bread flavor. They hold up well for burgers, deli sandwiches, and breakfast builds, and reviewers commonly cite size and softness as positives while occasionally noting variability in freshness or packaging consistency and appearance.
Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Nonfat Milk, Water, Yeast, Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Sunflower Oil, Contains 2 Percent Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Salt, Calcium Propionate (A ), Dough Conditioners (Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Monoglycerides And Diglycerides), Monocalcium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Ascorbic Acid, Datem, Calcium Sulfate, Enzymes, Sesame Seeds, Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sesame Seeds
Check Martin's Big Marty's Large Oven Fresh Sesame Rolls, 8 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Martin's Big Marty's Large Oven Fresh Sesame Rolls, 8 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Martin's Big Marty's Large Oven Fresh Sesame Rolls, 8 Count is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


