Is Martin's Big Marty's Seeded Large Hamburger Buns Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- monocalcium phosphate
- riboflavin
sodium stearoyl lactylate
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Yeast, Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Cane Sugar Syrup, Wheat Gluten, Sunflower Oil, Contains 2 Percent or Less of Each of the Following: Salt, Dough Conditioners (Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Monoglycerides and Diglycerides), Monocalcium Phosphate, Cultured Wheat Flour, Calcium Propionate (A Preservative), Guar Gum, Ascorbic Acid, Datem, Calcium Sulfate, Enzymes, Sesame Seeds.
Check Martin's Big Marty's Seeded Large Hamburger Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Martin's Big Marty's Seeded Large Hamburger Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Martin's Big Marty's Seeded Large Hamburger Buns is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


