Is Martin's Chocolate Twirl Ice Cream, Chocolate Twirl Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk solids
- cream
- milk
- whey
- chocolate ripple
skim milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE RIPPLE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, ALKALIZED COCOA, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SKIM MILK SOLIDS, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, STABILIZED AND EMULSIFIED BY MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM AND CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. VEGETABLE ANNATTO COLOR.
Check Martin's Chocolate Twirl Ice Cream, Chocolate Twirl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Martin's Chocolate Twirl Ice Cream, Chocolate Twirl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


