Is Martin's Hoagie Rolls - Pack of 3 Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Yeast, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Sunflower Oil, Contains 2 Percent Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Calcium Propionate (A ), Dough Conditioners (Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Monoglycerides And Diglycerides And Ethoxylated Monoglycerides And Diglycerides), Monocalcium Phosphate, Soya Flour, Guar Gum, Ascorbic Acid, Datem, Calcium Sulfate, Enzy
Check Martin's Hoagie Rolls - Pack of 3 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Martin's Hoagie Rolls - Pack of 3 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Martin's Hoagie Rolls - Pack of 3 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


