Is Martin's Hoagie Rolls - Pack of 3 Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya flour
soya flour
Dietitian noteSoy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Yeast, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Sunflower Oil, Contains 2 Percent Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Calcium Propionate (A ), Dough Conditioners (Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Monoglycerides And Diglycerides And Ethoxylated Monoglycerides And Diglycerides), Monocalcium Phosphate, Soya Flour, Guar Gum, Ascorbic Acid, Datem, Calcium Sulfate, Enzy
Check Martin's Hoagie Rolls - Pack of 3 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Martin's Hoagie Rolls - Pack of 3 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Martin's Hoagie Rolls - Pack of 3 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


