Is Martin's Potato Rolls Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached enriched wheat flour
- cultured wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- wheat
- flour
unbleached enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (flour, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Skim Milk, Reconstituted Potatoes, (from Potato Flour), Yeast, Sugars (sugar, Cane Sugar Syrup), Wheat Gluten, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Monocalcium Phosphate, Cultured Wheat Flour, Calcium Propionate, Sodium Stearoyl 2-lactylate, Mono And Diglycerides, Enzymes, Datem, Butter, Guar Gum, Ascorbic Acid, Calcium Sulfate, Annatto, Turmeric, Sesame Seeds. Contains Wheat, Milk, Wheat, Sesame Seeds.
Check Martin's Potato Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Martin's Potato Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


