Is Martin's Signature Deluxe Caramel Corn Popcorn, Caramel Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil colored with beta carotene
- butter flavored coconut oil
coconut oil colored with beta carotene
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN SUGAR CORNTREAT CARAMEL MIX (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, BROWN SUGAR, MOLASSES, SOY LECITHIN, CREAM OF TARTAR), POPCORN BUTTER UNSALTED (CREAM), WATER, BUTTER FLAVORED COCONUT OIL (COCONUT OIL COLORED WITH BETA CAROTENE. ARTIFICIAL BUTTER FLAVOR), FLAVORED SALT (SALT, ARTICIAL FLAVOR, FD&C YELLOW LAKE #5 FD&C YELLOW LAKE #6), CORN SEPARATOR (SOYBEAN OIL, SOYBEAN LECITHIN).
Check Martin's Signature Deluxe Caramel Corn Popcorn, Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Martin's Signature Deluxe Caramel Corn Popcorn, Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Snack · Pouch


