Is Martinson French Vanilla Cappuccino, 24 Count Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy
  • soy lecithin

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Oil Product (Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Silicon Dioxide, Soy Lecithin), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Instant Coffee Extract, Modified Corn Starch, Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Carrageenan, Contains: Milk, Soy, 45Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium Per 14 G Serving

Check Martinson French Vanilla Cappuccino, 24 Count against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking