Is Maruchan® Beef Flavored Ramen Noodle Soup Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ramen Noodle : Enriched Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour , Niacin , Reduced Iron , Thiamine Mononitrate , Riboflavin , Folic Acid ) , Vegetable Oil ( Contains : One Or More of : the Following : Canola , Cottonseed , Palm ) , Preserved by TBHQ , Contains Less Than 1% Of : Salt , Soy Sauce ( Water , Wheat , Soybeans , Salt ) , Potassium Carbonate , Sodium ( Mono , Hexameta , and/or Tripoly ) , Phosphate , Sodium Carbonate , Turmeric . Soup Base : Salt , Sugar , Contains Less Than 1% Of : Maltodextrin , Monosodium Glutamate , Caramel Color , Dehydrated Soy Sauce ( Wheat and Soybeans , Salt ) , Spices , Beef Fat , Lactose , Hydrolyzed Corn , Wheat and Soy Protein , Yeast Extract , Dehydrated Vegetables ( Garlic , Onion , Chive ) , Natural Flavor , Disodium Inosinate , Disodium Guanylate .

Check Maruchan® Beef Flavored Ramen Noodle Soup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maruchan® Beef Flavored Ramen Noodle Soup is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Soup · Dried

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
CookingSoupOn The GoSnacking