Is Maruchan Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 12-3 oz Packages Wheat Free?

Description
Maruchan Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup is a popular choice among people who enjoy this type of food. With its 12 3 oz packages, it offers convenience and quantity. People have expressed their satisfaction with the taste, stating that it is fine and enjoyable. This product provides an affordable and quick meal option for those who appreciate the flavors of chicken ramen noodle soup.
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- wheat
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Maruchan Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup is a popular choice among people who enjoy this type of food. With its 12 3 oz packages, it offers convenience and quantity. People have expressed their satisfaction with the taste, stating that it is fine and enjoyable. This product provides an affordable and quick meal option for those who appreciate the flavors of chicken ramen noodle soup.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Canola, Cottonseed, Palm), Preserved By Tbhq, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Salt, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Potassium Carbonate, Sodium (Mono, Hexameta,, Tripoly), Phosphate, Sodium Carbonate, Turmeric, Soup Base: Salt, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Maltodextrin, Lactose, Spices (Celery Seed), Hydrolyzed Corn, Wheat And Soy Protein, Turmeric, Natural Flavors, Dehydrated Vegetables (Garlic, Onion, Chive), Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Vegetable Oil (Palm), Yeast Extract, Powdered Cooked Chicken, Cabbage Extract, Ramen Noodle: Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Cabbage Extract
Check Maruchan Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 12-3 oz Packages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maruchan Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 12-3 oz Packages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Maruchan Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 12-3 oz Packages is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Soup · Dried


