Is Maruchan Hot & Spicy Beef Flavor Instant Lunch Ramen Noodle Soup, Hot & Spicy Beef Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA, COTTONSEED, PALM) PRESERVED BY TBHQ, SALT, DEHYDRATED VEGETABLES (CORN, CARROT, GARLIC, CHIVE, ONION), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SPICES, MALTODEXTRIN, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, HYDROLYZED CORN, WHEAT AND SOY PROTEIN, MISO POWDER (SOYBEANS, WHEAT, RICE, SALT), DEHYDRATED SOY SAUCE (WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), CITRIC ACID, BEEF EXTRACT, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM (MONO, HEXAMETA, AND/OR TRIPOLY) PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, CHICKEN BROTH, LACTOSE, SOYA LECITHIN, TURMERIC.

Check Maruchan Hot & Spicy Beef Flavor Instant Lunch Ramen Noodle Soup, Hot & Spicy Beef against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
SavoryMeatySpicySalty
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SoupLunchOn The Go