Is Maruchan Hot & Spicy Flavor With Shrimp Ramen Noodle Soup, Hot & Spicy Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA, COTTONSEED, PALM) PRESERVED BY TBHQ, SALT, DEHYDRATED VEGETABLES (CARROT, GARLIC, ONION, CHIVE), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: PAPRIKA AND OTHER SPICES, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, MALTODEXTRIN, FREEZE DRIED SHRIMP, DEHYDRATED SOY SAUCE (WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), SUGAR, HYDROLYZED CORN, WHEAT AND SOY PROTEIN, YEAST EXTRACT, MISO POWDER (SOYBEANS, WHEAT, RICE, SALT), CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM (MONO, HEXAMETA, AND/OR TRIPOLY) PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SESAME OIL, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT), DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, LACTOSE, CHICKEN BROTH, SOYA LECITHIN, TURMERIC.

Check Maruchan Hot & Spicy Flavor With Shrimp Ramen Noodle Soup, Hot & Spicy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Dried

Flavor
SpicySavoryUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSoup