Is Maruchan Instant Lunch Hot & Spicy Shrimp Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Contains One or More of the Following: Canola, Cottonseed, Palm) Preserved by TBHQ, Salt, Dehydrated Vegetables (Carrot, Garlic, Onion, Chive), Contains Less than 2% of: Chili, Habanero, Paprika, and Other Spices, Monosodium Glutamate, Maltodextrin, Freeze Dried Shrimp Dehydrated Soy Sauce (Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Sugar, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Yeast Extract, Miso Powder (Soybeans, Wheat, Rice, Salt), Potassium Carbonate, Citric Acid, Sodium Carbonate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate Natural Flavors, Sesame Oil, Silicon Dioxide (Anti-Caking Agent), Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Monosodium Phosphate, Lactose.

Check Maruchan Instant Lunch Hot & Spicy Shrimp Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maruchan Instant Lunch Hot & Spicy Shrimp Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup is available at 6 retailers

AmazonH-E-BMeijerUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmart

About this product

Soup · Dried

Flavor
SpicySavoryUmami
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SoupOn The GoLunch