Is maruchan instant lunch Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose silicon dioxide

lactose silicon dioxide

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

enriched wheat flour (wheat flour niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin folic acid), vegetable oil (contains one or more of the following: canola, cottonseed, palm preserved by tbhq, salt, dehydrated vegetables (carrot, corn, green peas, garlic, onion, celery stalk, chive), contains less than 2% of: maltodextrin monosodium glutamate, sugar, hydrolyzed corn protein, hydrolyzed wheat protein, hydrolyzed soy protein, chicken fat, potassium carbonate powdered cooked chicken, spices (celery seed) yeast extract, dehydrated soy sauce (wheat, soybeans salt), sodium carbonate, sodium hexametaphosphate turmeric, sodium tripolyphosphate, disodium guanylate disodium inosinate, monosodium phosphate, lactose silicon dioxide (anti-caking agent), contains wheat, soy, and milk ingredients, manufactured in a facility that also processes crustacean shellfish products, contains a bioengineered food ingredient,

Check maruchan instant lunch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmamiGarlickyMeaty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The GoSoup