Is Maruchan Ramen Noodle Soup, Gold, Spicy Miso Flavor Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ramen Noodle Wheat Flour, Modified Starch, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Salt, Palm Oil, Potassium Carbonate, Sodium Carbonate, Soy Lecithin, Disodium Phosphate, Tocopherols, Maltodextrin, Egg White, Soup Base Miso Paste (Soybeans, Rice, Salt, Alcohol), Water, Chili Sesame Oil, Rice Bran Oil, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion Extract, Contains Less Than 1% Of Salt, Grated Garlic, Yeast Extract, Spices, Caramel Color, Fermented Wheat Protein, Natural Flavor, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Almond Flour, Dried Bonito Powder, Lactose

Check Maruchan Ramen Noodle Soup, Gold, Spicy Miso Flavor against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maruchan Ramen Noodle Soup, Gold, Spicy Miso Flavor is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleHarris TeeterJewel-OscoSafewayVitacostVons

About this product

Soup · Dried

Flavor
SpicySavoryUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSnacking
Lactose Free? Maruchan Ramen Noodle Soup, Gold, Spicy Miso Flavor | Spoonful