Is Maruchan Souper 6-Pack Shrimp Ramen Noodle Soup - 18oz/6ct Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ramen Noodle Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Canola, Cottonseed, Palm), Preserved By Tbhq, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Salt, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Potassium Carbonate, Sodium (Mono, Hexameta,, Tripoly), Phosphate, Sodium Carbonate, Turmeric, Soup Base Salt, Maltodextrin, Contains Less Than 1% Of Monosodium Glutamate, Hydrolyzed Corn, Wheat And Soy Protein, Sugar, Dehydrated Soy Sauce (Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Garlic, Chive), Spices (Celery Seed), Caramel Color, Lactose, Vegetable Oil (Palm), Citric Acid, Silicon Dioxide (Anti-caking Agent), Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Natural And Artificial Lobster And Shrimp Flavors, Yeast Extract, Ramen Noodle Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Yeast Extract
Check Maruchan Souper 6-Pack Shrimp Ramen Noodle Soup - 18oz/6ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maruchan Souper 6-Pack Shrimp Ramen Noodle Soup - 18oz/6ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
Maruchan Ramen Noodle Beef Flavor Soup, 3 oz Shelf Stable Package
Maruchan Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 12-3 oz Packages
Nissin The Original Cup Noodles Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 2.25 oz
Where to buy
Maruchan Souper 6-Pack Shrimp Ramen Noodle Soup - 18oz/6ct is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Soup · Whole


