Is Maruchan® Souper 6 Pack Soy Sauce Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup 6-3 oz. Bags Lactose Free?

Description
Six pack instant soup offers a savory, umami forward broth with thin, springy noodles that soften quickly. Commonly used as a fast, single serving meal or base for eggs, vegetables, or proteins. Reviews note affordability, convenience, and consistent flavor; some users call it mild while others find it overly salty.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Six pack instant soup offers a savory, umami forward broth with thin, springy noodles that soften quickly. Commonly used as a fast, single serving meal or base for eggs, vegetables, or proteins. Reviews note affordability, convenience, and consistent flavor; some users call it mild while others find it overly salty.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Canola, Cottonseed, Palm), Preserved By Tbhq, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Salt, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Potassium Carbonate, Sodium (Mono, Hexameta,, Tripoly), Phosphate, Sodium Carbonate, Turmeric, Soup Base: Salt, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Monosodium Glutamate, Hydrolyzed Corn, Wheat And Soy Protein, Sugar, Dehydrated Vegetables (Garlic, Onion, Chive), Dehydrated Soy Sauce (Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Caramel Color, Spices, Beef Extract, Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Vegetable Oil (Palm), Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Natural Flavor, Lactose, Ramen Noodle: Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Lactose
Check Maruchan® Souper 6 Pack Soy Sauce Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup 6-3 oz. Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maruchan® Souper 6 Pack Soy Sauce Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup 6-3 oz. Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, NOODLE SOUP, NOODLE SOUP
Maruchan Ramen Noodle Beef Flavor Soup, 3 oz Shelf Stable Package
Where to buy
Maruchan® Souper 6 Pack Soy Sauce Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup 6-3 oz. Bags is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Soup · Pouch


