Is MARUKAN, SEASONED GOURMET RICE VINEGAR Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RICE VINEGAR (WATER, RICE), SUGAR, SALT

Check MARUKAN, SEASONED GOURMET RICE VINEGAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vinegar · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
AcidicSweet
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingSaladMarinadingDipping
Pescatarian? MARUKAN, SEASONED GOURMET RICE VINEGAR | Spoonful