Is Marukawa: Strawberry Bubble Gum, 1.58 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- grape skin extract
grape skin extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Gum Base, Glucose, Corn Syrup, Citric & Tartaric Acids, Gum Arabic Artificially Strawberry Flavored, Strawberry Juice, Color Added (Grape Skin Extract), Corn Starch, Carnauba Wax
Check Marukawa: Strawberry Bubble Gum, 1.58 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marukawa: Strawberry Bubble Gum, 1.58 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Marukawa: Strawberry Bubble Gum, 1.58 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


