Is MARUKOME, MISO PASTE Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, SOYBEANS [NON-GENETICALLY MODIFIED], RICE, SEA SALT, ALCOHOL, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, BONITO POWDER, BONITO EXTRACT, HYDROLYZED PROTEIN(SOYBEANS), KELP EXTRACT, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE.
Check MARUKOME, MISO PASTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARUKOME, MISO PASTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingSoupDipping


