Is Marukome Organic Miso Soup Tofu & Green Onion Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- organic dextrin
organic dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Freeze-dried Organic Miso (organic Miso, Organic Dextrin, Yeast Extract), Dried Organic Tofu, Dried Organic Green Onion. Contains: Soybeans.
Check Marukome Organic Miso Soup Tofu & Green Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marukome Organic Miso Soup Tofu & Green Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
About this product
Soup · Powder


