Is Marumiya Pokemon Instant Curry (Retort Pouch) Pork & Vegetable (Mild) 120g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk calcium
milk calcium
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable (Carrot, Potato, Onion, Pumpkin, Green Asparagus), Pork, Extract (Pork, Yeast), Sugar, Tomato Paste, Rapeseed Oil, Worcester Sauce, Mashed Potatoes, Curry Powder, Salt, Milk Calcium, Pepper, Corn Oil, Thickener (Modified Starch)
Check Marumiya Pokemon Instant Curry (Retort Pouch) Pork & Vegetable (Mild) 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marumiya Pokemon Instant Curry (Retort Pouch) Pork & Vegetable (Mild) 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Marumiya Pokemon Instant Curry (Retort Pouch) Pork & Vegetable (Mild) 120g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


