Is Marumiya Pokemon Instant Curry (Retort Pouch) Pork & Vegetable (Mild) 120g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable (Carrot, Potato, Onion, Pumpkin, Green Asparagus), Pork, Extract (Pork, Yeast), Sugar, Tomato Paste, Rapeseed Oil, Worcester Sauce, Mashed Potatoes, Curry Powder, Salt, Milk Calcium, Pepper, Corn Oil, Thickener (Modified Starch)
Check Marumiya Pokemon Instant Curry (Retort Pouch) Pork & Vegetable (Mild) 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marumiya Pokemon Instant Curry (Retort Pouch) Pork & Vegetable (Mild) 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Marumiya Pokemon Instant Curry (Retort Pouch) Pork & Vegetable (Mild) 120g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


