Is Marvel Original Dried Milk Powder Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dried skimmed milk

dried skimmed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Skimmed Milk, Vitamin A, Vitamin D

Check Marvel Original Dried Milk Powder against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Marvel Original Dried Milk Powder is available at 3 retailers

TescoBritish Corner ShopIceland

About this product

Milk · Powder, Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal PrepDrinking