Is Marvellous Cookies & Creme Muffin Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavouring
- calcium carbonate
natural vanilla flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Biscuit (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Wheat Starch, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Raising Agents (Potassium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates, Sodium Carbonates), Salt, Emulsifiers: Soya Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin, Flavouring). White chocolate contains 28% minimum Cocoa Solids and 22% minimum Milk Solids. May contain gluten, nuts, peanuts, sesame seeds.
Check Marvellous Cookies & Creme Muffin Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marvellous Cookies & Creme Muffin Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Powder


