Is MARVELOUS APRICOT LINZER Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
- eggs
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
APRICOT JAM, BROWN RICE FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, REFINED COCONUT OIL, NATURAL ALMOND FLOUR, POTATO FLOUR, EGGS, EGG YOLKS, TAPIOCA FLOUR, SODIUM FREE BAKING POWDER, GUAR GUM, PURE ALMOND EXTRACT, GROUND CINNAMON, SEA SALT, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT
Check MARVELOUS APRICOT LINZER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARVELOUS APRICOT LINZER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
NuttyFruityVanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich


