Is MARVELOUS APRICOT LINZER Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- natural almond flour
- pure almond extract
- refined coconut oil
natural almond flour
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
APRICOT JAM, BROWN RICE FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, REFINED COCONUT OIL, NATURAL ALMOND FLOUR, POTATO FLOUR, EGGS, EGG YOLKS, TAPIOCA FLOUR, SODIUM FREE BAKING POWDER, GUAR GUM, PURE ALMOND EXTRACT, GROUND CINNAMON, SEA SALT, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT
Check MARVELOUS APRICOT LINZER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARVELOUS APRICOT LINZER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
NuttyFruityVanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich


