Is Mary Berry's Blue Cheese Dressing 235Ml Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- free range pasteurised egg yolk
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Rapeseed Oil (29%), Red Wine Vinegar (9%), Sugar, Blue Cheese ( Milk ) (5%), White Wine Vinegar, Free Range Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Cornflour, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Garlic Puree, Salt, Blue Cheese Flavouring, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Black Pepper
Check Mary Berry's Blue Cheese Dressing 235Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mary Berry's Blue Cheese Dressing 235Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Mary Berry's Blue Cheese Dressing 235Ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


