Is Mary Berrys Salad Dressing 235Ml Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Smooth, mildly tangy dressing with a creamy, medium-thick texture. Often used to dress green salads, slaws and sandwiches, it provides a balanced, slightly zesty flavor and smooth mouthfeel. Customer reviews commonly note consistent thickness, convenient bottle size, and broad versatility, while some mention a sweeter-than-expected taste, and easy shelf storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed Oil (35%), Water, Sugar, White Wine Vinegar (17%), Mustard Flour, Salt, Cornflour, Coarse Black Pepper, Yellow Mustard Seeds, Basil, Parsley

Check Mary Berrys Salad Dressing 235Ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Mary Berrys Salad Dressing 235Ml is available at 3 retailers

AppyshopBritish Corner ShopTesco

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
VinegaryAcidicSpicySavory
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping