Is Mary Bs Biscuits, Southern Made, Value Pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured skim milk

cultured skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Bleached Flour (Bleached Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine, Riboflavin, And Folic Acid), Cultured Skim Milk (Cultured Skim Milk, Sodium Citrate, Locust Bean Gum, Food Starch-Modified, Carrageenan, Mono- And Diglycerides, Salt), Water, Vegetable Shortening (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil And/Or Cottonseed Oil), Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate), May Contain 2% Or Less Of The Following: Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Food Starch-Modified, Modified Cellulose, Sodium Caseinate, Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides, Potassium Sorbate.

Check Mary Bs Biscuits, Southern Made, Value Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mary Bs Biscuits, Southern Made, Value Pack is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
ButteryNeutral
Texture
FlakySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwichSide Dish