Is Mary B's Butter Taste Biscuits Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour ( Flour , Niacin , Reduced Iron , Riboflavin , Thiamine Mononitrate ) , Buttermilk ( Cultured Skim Milk , Sodium Citrate , Locust Bean Gum , Food Starch-modified , Carrageenan , Mono and Diglycerides , Salt ) , Water , Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour ( Flour , Malted Barley Flour , Niacin , Ferrous Sulfate , Thiamine Mononitrate , Riboflavin and Folic Acid ) , Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil ( [ Soybean and/or Cottonseed Oil ] Lecithin , Artificial Flavor and Color ) . Leavening ( Sodium Bicarbonate , Sodium Aluminum Phosphate , Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate ) , Contains 2% Or Less Of : the Following : Sugar , Salt , Sodium Caseinate , Yellow 5 and 6 , Natural And Artificial Flavor .

Check Mary B's Butter Taste Biscuits against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mary B's Butter Taste Biscuits is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSandwich