Is Mary B's® Southern Made Biscuits 12 Ct Bag Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured skim milk
cultured skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour (Bleached Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine, Riboflavin, And Folic Acid), Cultured Skim Milk (Cultured Skim Milk, Sodium Citrate, Locust Bean Gum, Food Starch-modified, Carrageenan, Mono- And Diglycerides, Salt), Water, Vegetable Shortening | (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Cottonseed Oil), Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate), May Contain 2% Or Less Of The Following: Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Food Starch-modified, Modified Cellulose, Sodium Caseinate, Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides, Potassium Sorbate, Enriched Bleached Flour (Bleached Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine, Riboflavin, And Folic Acid), Potassium Sorbate
Check Mary B's® Southern Made Biscuits 12 Ct Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mary B's® Southern Made Biscuits 12 Ct Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Martin’s Sandwich Potato Rolls, Made with Unbleached Flour & Non-GMO Ingredients, Bag of 8
Great Value Southern Hash Browns, 32 oz Bag (Frozen)
Martin's Long Potato Rolls for Hot Dogs, Made with Non-GMO Ingredients, Bag of 8
Pillsbury Grands Southern Homestyle Buttermilk Biscuits
Martin'S Sliced Potato Rolls Made With Non-Gmo Ingredients, Bag Of 12
Where to buy
Mary B's® Southern Made Biscuits 12 Ct Bag is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Bread · Piece


