Is Mary Janes With Real Molasses and Peanut Butter Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Potassium, Corn syrup, cane sugar, coconut oil, molasses, peanut butter (contains fresh ground dry roasted peanuts, salt, and preserved with vitamin E to maintain freshness), salt, artificial flavor, mono- and diglycerides, sunflower lecithin, palm kernel oil. Contains: peanuts. Manufactured in a facility that processes peanuts and uses milk, egg, and tree nuts (coconut, pecans, almonds, hazelnuts).
Check Mary Janes With Real Molasses and Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mary Janes With Real Molasses and Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


