Is Mary Macleod's Chocolate Crunch Shortbread Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Butter, Sugar, Rice Flour, Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Whole Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Butter Oil, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract) Contains Wheat, Milk and Soy. It may also contain Almonds.
Check Mary Macleod's Chocolate Crunch Shortbread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mary Macleod's Chocolate Crunch Shortbread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyButterySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeOn The Go


