Is Mary’s Gone Crackers, Super Seed, Seaweed And Black Sesame, 5.5 oz (Case of 6) Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
MARYS GONE CRACKERS SUPER SEED Seaweed and Black Sesame is a 55 oz case of 6 roasted crackers, offering a salty and crispy snack experience. Made with whole plant-based ingredients, this gluten-free and organic product provides 5 grams of plant-based protein per serving. MARYS GONE CRACKERS SUPER SEED is passionately dedicated to creating delicious, crunchy snacks. No information about what people say about the product was provided.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- dulse seaweed
dulse seaweed
Dietitian noteRed algae carry the polysaccharide carrageenan, which contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
MARYS GONE CRACKERS SUPER SEED Seaweed and Black Sesame is a 55 oz case of 6 roasted crackers, offering a salty and crispy snack experience. Made with whole plant-based ingredients, this gluten-free and organic product provides 5 grams of plant-based protein per serving. MARYS GONE CRACKERS SUPER SEED is passionately dedicated to creating delicious, crunchy snacks. No information about what people say about the product was provided.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Brown Rice, Whole Grain Quinoa, Pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Black Sesame Seeds, Brown Flax Seeds, Filtered Water, Sea Salt, Cilantro Flakes, Dulse Seaweed, Garlic Powder, Cayanne Pepper, Organic Manufactured On Equipment That Produces Products Containing Soy, Manufactured In Our Own Dedicatged Gluten Free, Dairy Free And Nut Free (Except Coconuts), Facility, Saturated Fat In Our Super Seed Crackers Occurs Naturally From Whole Sesame Seeds, Flax Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds And Sunflower Seeds, Manufactured On Equipment That Produces Products Containing Soy, Manufactured In Our Own Dedicatged Gluten Free, Pumpkin Seeds And Sunflower Seeds
Check Mary’s Gone Crackers, Super Seed, Seaweed And Black Sesame, 5.5 oz (Case of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mary’s Gone Crackers, Super Seed, Seaweed And Black Sesame, 5.5 oz (Case of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Marys Gone Crackers, Crackers Everything Super Seed Organic, 5.5 Ounce
ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX, AMARANTH SEEDS, ROSEMARY AND OLIVE OIL FOR A MEDITERRANEAN TASTE, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL
ULTIMATE EVERYTHING MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A HINT OF GARLIC AND ONION, ULTIMATE EVERYTHING
Mary's Gone Crackers Super Seed Classic Crackers
Where to buy
Mary’s Gone Crackers, Super Seed, Seaweed And Black Sesame, 5.5 oz (Case of 6) is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


