Is MARYANNA'S, BERRY SWEET TEA, RASPBERRY, RASPBERRY Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- raspberry leaves with natural raspberry flavor
raspberry leaves with natural raspberry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, PURE CANE SUGAR, 100% LEMON JUICE, BLACK TEA LEAVES AND RASPBERRY LEAVES WITH NATURAL RASPBERRY FLAVOR.
Check MARYANNA'S, BERRY SWEET TEA, RASPBERRY, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARYANNA'S, BERRY SWEET TEA, RASPBERRY, RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle
Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking


