Is Maryland A Wholemeal Pitta Breads Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Water, Yeast, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Preservative: Calcium Propionate, Wheat Starch. Contains Wheat.
Check Maryland A Wholemeal Pitta Breads against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maryland A Wholemeal Pitta Breads in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet, Loaf
Flavor
NuttyEarthyMild
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingMeal PrepOn The Go


