Is Maryland mini Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat flour (Wheat flour, Calcium carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Sustainable palm oil, Sugar, Dark chocolate chips 16% (Sugar, Cocoa mass, Vegetable fats (Sustainable palm, Sal, Shea). Cocoa butter, Emulsifier (Soya lecithin)), Whey or whey derivatives (Milk). Partially inverted sugar syrup, Raising agents (Sodium bicarbonate, Ammonium bicarbonate), Salt, Flavourings. ALLERGY ADVICE
Check Maryland mini against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maryland mini in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunch


