Is Maryland S'Wich Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat flour (Wheat flour, Calcium carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Sugar, Sustainable palm oil, Chocolate chips (12%) (Sugar, Cocoa mass, Vegetable fats (Sustainable palm, Shea, Sal), Emulsifiers (Soya lecithin, E442, E476), Cocoa butter, Flavouring), Sustainable palm kernel oil, Fat reduced cocoa powder, Whey or whey derivatives (Milk), Partially inverted sugar syrup, Dried skimmed milk, Raising agents (Sodium bicarbonate, Ammonium bicarbonate, Disodium diphosphate), Salt, Emulsifier (Soya lecithin), Flavourings.
Check Maryland S'Wich against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maryland S'Wich in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


