Is Mary's Chicken, Chicken Liver Organic Step 3, 16 Ounce Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic chicken livers
organic chicken livers
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Chicken Livers
Check Mary's Chicken, Chicken Liver Organic Step 3, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mary's Chicken, Chicken Liver Organic Step 3, 16 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Where to buy
Mary's Chicken, Chicken Liver Organic Step 3, 16 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


