Is Mary's Farmhouse Rum & Raisin Dairy Ice Cream Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

milk, sugar, double cream (milk), egg yolk, raisins 5% (raisins, vegetable oil), rum 3%, dextrose allergens in black on lid

Check Mary's Farmhouse Rum & Raisin Dairy Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mary's Farmhouse Rum & Raisin Dairy Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruityRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking