Is Mary's Free Range Chicken Mary's Duck Eggs, 6 eggs Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- duck e
duck e
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Duck E
Check Mary's Free Range Chicken Mary's Duck Eggs, 6 eggs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mary's Free Range Chicken Mary's Duck Eggs, 6 eggs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mary's Free Range Chicken Mary's Duck Eggs, 6 eggs is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Unknown · Whole
Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingBakingMeal Prep


