Is Mary's Gone Crackers | Crackers-Herb [Gluten Free and Organic] 6.5 Oz[1PK] Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Short Grain Brown Rice, Organic Whole Quinoa, Organic Brown Flax Seeds, Organic Brown Sesame Seeds, Filtered Water, Organic Garlic, Organic Herbs, Organic Wheat-free Low-sodium Tamari (Water, Whole Organic Soy Beans, Salt, Organic Alcohol), Sea Salt

Check Mary's Gone Crackers | Crackers-Herb [Gluten Free and Organic] 6.5 Oz[1PK] against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Mary's Gone Crackers | Crackers-Herb [Gluten Free and Organic] 6.5 Oz[1PK] is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich