Is Marzetti Authentic Creamy Italian Dressing Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Egg Yolk, Red Wine Vinegar, Salt, Spice, Garlic (Dehydrated), Red Bell Pepper (Dehydrated), Xanthan Gum, Onion (Dehydrated), Natural Flavor, Soybean Oil, Natural Flavor
Check Marzetti Authentic Creamy Italian Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marzetti Authentic Creamy Italian Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Marzetti Authentic Creamy Italian Dressing is available at 2 retailers
Harris TeeterMariano's
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingTopping


