Is Marzetti Authentic Creamy Italian Dressing Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Egg Yolk, Red Wine Vinegar, Salt, Spice, Garlic (Dehydrated), Red Bell Pepper (Dehydrated), Xanthan Gum, Onion (Dehydrated), Natural Flavor, Soybean Oil, Natural Flavor

Check Marzetti Authentic Creamy Italian Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Marzetti Authentic Creamy Italian Dressing is available at 2 retailers

Harris TeeterMariano's

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingTopping