Is Marzetti Caramel Dip Singles Light Classic Soy Free?

Description
Sweet, smooth caramel with a creamy, pourable texture that clings to apple slices, pretzels, cookies and other snacks. Often purchased in single-serve cups for convenience, reviewers frequently note reliable portioning, easy dipping and a consistently sweet caramel flavor, with occasional comments about sweetness intensity or preferred portion size and value.

Description
Sweet, smooth caramel with a creamy, pourable texture that clings to apple slices, pretzels, cookies and other snacks. Often purchased in single-serve cups for convenience, reviewers frequently note reliable portioning, easy dipping and a consistently sweet caramel flavor, with occasional comments about sweetness intensity or preferred portion size and value.
Ingredients
Invert Sugar, Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Polydextrose, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk (condensed Skim Milk, Sugar), Modified Corn Starch, Butter (cream, Salt), Less Than 2% Of: Disodium Phosphate, Potassium Sorbate (perservative), Salt, Palm Oil, Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Alginate, Artificial Flavor, Natural Flavor. Contains: Milk.
Check Marzetti Caramel Dip Singles Light Classic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marzetti Caramel Dip Singles Light Classic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Marzetti Caramel Dip Singles Light Classic is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dip · Pouch


